Bihar Engineering Graduates Jobs Latest Sarkari Jobs

BTSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019 Online Form

BTSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019
Post Date:12 March 2019 | 03:29 PM
Short Notification:Bihar Technical Service Commission has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of BTSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates has Interested in the Following Exam and have all Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Bihar Technical Service Commission

BTSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : 01/2019

Important Date
  • Notification Issued Date: 02 March 2019
  • Application Online Begin: 11 March 2019
  • Last Date For Online Registration: 15 April 2019
  • Last Date For Fee Payment: 15 April 2019
  • Last Date For Final Submit Form: 15 April 2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon                                                                                     
Application Fee
  • General, BC, EWS Candidates: 200/-
  • SC, ST, EBC Candidates: 50/-
  • All Category Female Candidates: 50/-
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01 August 2018
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age  (General): 37 Years (Male)  || 40 Years (Female)
  • Maximum Age  (BC,  EBC): 40 Years (Male, Female)
  • Maximum Age  (SC, ST): 42 Years (Female)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates 3 Years Polytechnic Diploma in Civil, Mechanical, Electrical
Total Vacancy: 6379 Post
Post NameDepartment NameGeneral EBC  BC BC (Fe)EWSSCSTTotal Post
JE (Civil)Planning & Development51923315639130208131298
Urban Development & Housing2086158149
Rural Works2861468636711367768
PHED16210369194658457
Building Construction1027137143056310
Water Resources40854732398212509262123
MWRD11475381335684347
Road Construction1659763234669463
JE (Mechanical)PHED1885334
Building Construction7321215
Water Resources934329724483237
MWRD582618415232146
JE (Electrical)Building Construction48215411161106
Water Resource1053124126
Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online.
IMPORTANT LINK FOR CANDIDATES
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Submit Final Form
Click Here
Login for Correction
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!